Hotel Villa Rk

A-260, Road No. 6,Near Igi Airport, Block Rz, Mahipalpur Village, Mahipalpur,New Delhi,Delhi, Mahipalpur, New Delhi, India - Close to airport

The 4-star Hotel Villa Rk New Delhi has 55 rooms and is located 3.4 km from Hero MotoCorp.

Location

The hotel in Mahipalpur, packed eateries serving North Indian dishes and global buffets, approximately 10 minutes by car from the Indian Air Force Museum. The public central JNU University is 3.9 km from this New Delhi hotel and Delhi International airport is 5 km away. The nearby notable religious buildings include the Uttara Swamimalai Temple, about 15 minutes' drive from the Villa Rk. The property is 750 metres from Mahipalpur bus stop and 14 km from New Delhi train station in New Delhi.

Rooms

This hotel offers rooms with a balcony and a dining area complete with climate control. A separate toilet and a shower, along with such amenities as hair dryers and dressing gowns, are also at guests' disposal.

Food & Drinks

Delhi Barbeque offers Indian dishes and is situated right near Hotel Villa Rk.

Why choose Hotel Villa Rk New Delhi

Select room
  • Free WiFi throughout the hotel

  • Terrace with city views

  • Free private parking available

  • Restaurant on-site for dining

Main amenities

Parking options

  • Parking

Property services

  • Safe deposit box

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle

In the rooms

  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Important information

Check-in:
from 12:00
Check-out:
from 11:00 until 12:00

When are you staying?

From USD 0 per night
Check-in 2 Jul 2026
Check-out 3 Jul 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Hotel Villa Rk New Delhi

Location of Hotel Villa Rk New Delhi

A-260, Road No. 6,Near Igi Airport, Block Rz, Mahipalpur Village, Mahipalpur,New Delhi,Delhi, Mahipalpur, New Delhi, India

 -  Close to airport
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Hotel Villa Rk New Delhi

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in New Delhi

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    When are you staying?
    From USD 0 per night
    Check-in 2 Jul 2026
    Check-out 3 Jul 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    2 Jul 2026
    3 Jul 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Hotel Villa Rk
    Check-in:
    from 12:00
    Check-out:
    from 11:00 until 12:00